World Pro/Am Champions - All Divisions

World Open Pro/Am Ballroom Dance Champions

"A" Division
2016 - Natalie Rezai with Sergei Kisalev
2013 - Maxim Kotlov & Tatiana Zayts (Russia)
2009 - Denis and Tatiana
2008 - Erminio and Lilian

"B" Division
2016 - Grace Wang with Sergei Kisalev
2013 - Domen Krapez & Carley Chik (Hong Kong)
2009 - Mikhail and Annie
2008 - Mikhail and Annie

"C" Division
2016 - Jill Bradford with Andrea Stefano
2013 - Michael Glikman & Fang-Ping Chaisumdet (Australia)
2009 - Alain and Beverly
2008 - Alain and Beverly

"Senior" Division
2016 - Senior 1: Rosy Tsai with Karlis Treijs
2016 - Senior 2: Vivian Chen with Mirko Selli
2013 - Senior Combined: Igor Litvinov & Kay Ford (USA)

"Youth" Division
2013 - Slava Sergiev & Jennifer Fales (USA)

"Junior" Division
2013 - Simeon Stoynov & Deanna Beglyarova (USA)


World Open Pro/Am Latin Dance Champions

"A" Division
2016 - Sabrina Strasser & Stanislav Kochergin
2013 - Sasha Altukhov & Cheyenne Murillo (USA)
2009 - Mircea and Lydia
2008 - Hunter and Inna

"B" Division
2016 - Carolyn Howard & Sasha Altukhov
2013 - Dmitry Kurakin & Kristina Lyon (USA)
2009 - Vaidotas and Rhonda
2008 - Max and Yuk

"C" Division
2016 - Lynn Magnesen & Tykhon Zhyukov
2013 - Ilie Bardahan & Suzanne Saperstein (USA)
2009 - Alain and Beverly
2008 - Chris and Joan

"Senior I" Division
2016 - Iris Chang & Evgeny Nazarov

"Senior II" Division
2016 - Rita Lonergan & Pavlo Bursuk

"Senior I & II" Division
2013 - Andre Paramonov & Janice Sussman (USA)

"Youth" Division
2013 - Sam Burekhovich & Natia Kuprava (USA)

"Junior" Division
2013 - Tyler Goldman & Natalia Barantseva (USA)


World Open Pro/Am Ten-Dance Champions
2011: Rauno Ilo with Kathleen Ilo


World Open Pro/Am Rhythm Dance Champions

"A" Division
2016 - Isabella Libertore & Charles Cunningham
2013 - John King & Maria Papakonstantinou (USA)
2009 - Jose and Natalka
2008 - Jose and Natalka

"B" Division
2016 - Joanne Tatem & Mariusz Zakrzewski
2013 - Chris Johnstone & Gwen Bourque (USA)
2009 - Forrest and Olivia
2008 - Forrest and Olivia

"C" Division
2016 - Lynn Magnesen & Vard Margaryan
2013 - Radek Wiatrowski & Lisa Lowery (USA)
2009 - Chris and Joan
2008 - Chris and Joan

"Senior I" Division
2016 - Quin Bommelje & Mikail Vlasov

"Senior II" Division
2016 - Ginny Davies & Felipe Telona Jr.

"Senior I & II" Division
2013 - Erik Cyr & Bunny Barth (USA)


World Open Pro/Am Smooth Dance Champions

"A" Division
2016 - Whitney Myers with Evengy Malko
2013 - Max Sinitsa & Melonie Krumer (USA)
2009 - Mazen and Laurie

"B" Division
2016 - Aiyesha with Mayo Alanen
2013 - Sharone Levit & Joanne Smith (Canada)
2009 - Victor and Daniella
2008 - Gleb and Susan

"C" Division
2016 - Lisa Lowery with Roman Malakhasyan
2013 - Alain Doucet & Beverly Moore (Canada)
2009 - Alain and Beverly
2008 - Victor and Elaine

"Senior I & II" Division
2016 - Barbara Selby with Danas Jaksevicu
2013 - Slava Sergiev & Michaela Puno (USA)


World Open Pro/Am Nine-Dance Champions
2011: Ben Ermis with Pamela Bolling


World Open Pro/Am Theater Arts Champions
2011 - Kostadin Bidjourov & Lois Enghund
2008 - Justin Guilmette & Kimalee Piedad
2007 - Charisma Cordero & Kris Suakjian



World Closed Pro/Am Ballroom Dance Champions

Bronze "A" Division
2016 - Lauren La Pointe
2013 - Oleksiy Buravenko & Vivien Smalko (USA)

Bronze "B" Division
2016 - Jacqueline Stevenson
2013 - Erik Pali & Kristine Riemer (USA)

Bronze "C" Division
2016 - Gloria Genieveve
2013 - Peter Perzhu & Catherine Zambos (USA)

Bronze "65+" Division
2016 - Young Ju Yun

Silver "A" Division
2016 - Jen Mo
2013 - Oleksiy Buravenko & Vivien Smalko (USA)

Silver "B" Division
2016 - Monique Saviano
2013 - Martin Reinbold & Brynda Insley (USA)

Silver "C" Division
2016 - Vivien Wei
2013 - Paul Cloud & Pamela Roossin (USA)

Silver "65+" Division
2016 - Gloria Genieveve

Gold "A" Division
2016 - Jen Mo
2013 - Simeon Stoynov & Ying Ying Chen (USA)

Gold "B" Division
2016 - Jessika Magnusson
2013 - Sergei Kiselev & Lisa Dryer (USA)

Gold "C" Division
2016 - Leila DeNotaristefani
2013 - Dexter Wang & Liene Apale (USA)

Gold "65+" Division
2016 - Kayo Morimura


World Closed Pro/Am Latin Dance Champions

Bronze "A" Division
2016 - Danielle Emma
2013 - Adrian Brian & Grace Fraser (USA)

Bronze "B" Division
2016 - Melody Alvarado
2013 - Erik Pali & Kristine Riemer (USA)

Bronze "C" Division
2016 - Tammy Wei
2013 - Evgeny Nazarov & Jacki Wang-Dojiri (USA)

Bronze "65+" Division
2016 - Deborah Ettinger

Silver "A" Division
2016 - Abigail Brand
2013 - Yegor Novikov & Mary Gevordian (USA)

Silver "B" Division
2016 - Radhika Jain
2013 - Mariusz Zakrzewski & Joanne Tatum (USA)

Silver "C" Division
2016 - Luda Conti
2013 - Krasi Petkov & Cynthia Sidles (USA)

Gold "A" Division
2016 - Athena Polombi
2013 - Allen Ashrafyan & Maria Nikolishina (USA)

Gold "B" Division
2016 - Brijet Whitney
2013 - Oleg Astakhov & Kim Luu (USA)

Gold "C" Division
2016 - Jenny Ho
2013 - Pavel Balykin & Charmeen Wing (USA)

Gold "65+" Division
2016 - Karen Lee


World Closed Pro/Am Rhythm Dance Champions

Bronze "A" Division
2016 - Janice Gonzalez
2013 - Daniel Vasco & Eliese Holt (USA)

Bronze "B" Division
2016 - Roseann Wherry
2013 - Christopher Muller & Karen Stepan (USA)

Bronze "C" Division
2016 - Roseann Wherry
2013 - Jason Daly & Kay Burton (USA)

Bronze "65+" Division
2016 - Shirley Lien

Silver "A" Division
2016 - Eliese Holt
2013 - Ron Okubo & Sophia Chang (USA)

Silver "B" Division
2016 - Erin Hall
2013 - Sergiy Samchynskyy & Sheila Davis (USA)

Silver "C" Division
2016 - Kelly Akol
2013 - Sergey Barsukov & Sharon Sanchez (USA)


World Closed Pro/Am Smooth Dance Champions

Bronze "A" Division
2016 - Michelle Billett
2013 - Slawek Sochacki & Natalie Rezai (USA)

Bronze "B" Division
2016 - Krista Hughes
2013 - Tibor Kerekes & Meena Kaushal (USA)

Bronze "C" Division
2016 - Roseann Wherry
2013 - Christopher Muller & Tara Myers (USA)

Bronze "65+" Division
2016 - Jan Chandler

Silver "A" Division
2016 - Liz Thomson
2013 - Sergiy Samchynskyy & Shelia Davis (USA)

Silver "B" Division
2016 - Shaun Harpen
2013 - Sergiy Samchynskyy & Shelia Davis (USA)

Silver "C" Division
2016 - Sue Swain
2013 - Sergey Barsukov & Sharon Sanchez (USA)

Silver "65+" Division
2016 - Mark Eberle