United States Pro/Am Champions - All Divisions

United States Open Pro/Am Ballroom Dance Champions

"A" Division
2009 - Denis and Tatiana
2008 - Sudent: Lillian Wong with Teacher: Erminio Stefano
2007 - Student: Samantha Mang with Teacher: Slaveyko Baylov

"B" Division
2009 - Alain and Beverly
2008 - Student: Annie Liu with Teacher: Mikhail Avdeev
2007 - Student: Rz O with Teacher: Katya Kanevskaya

"C" Division
2008 - Student: Beverly Moore with Teacher: Alain Doucet
2007 - Student: Beverly Moore with Teacher: Alain Doucet

"Senior" Division
2008 - Student: Leilani Viney with Teacher: Igor Litvinor
2007 - Student: Cindy Sun with Teacher: Mikhail Avdeev

"Youth" Division


"Junior" Division
2010 - Max Sinitsa with Melonie Krumer


United States Open Pro/Am Latin Dance Champions

"A" Division
2009 - Paul and Nicole
2008 - Student: Hunter Stephens with Teacher: Inna Berlizyeva
2007 - Student: Ms Juliana with Teacher: Max Kozhevnikov

"B" Division
2008 - Student: Yuk Chun with Teacher: Max Kozhevnikov
2007 - Student: Laurie Meer with Teacher: Krystian Grabowski

"C" Division
2008 - Student: Joan Goddard with Teacher: Chris Johnston
2007 - Student: Joan Goddard with Teacher: Chris Johnston

"Senior I" Division


"Senior II" Division


"Senior I & II" Division
2008 - Student: Jane Parker with Teacher: Vladimir Triaszin
2007 - Student: Elizabeth Ewing with Teacher: Nikolai Shpakov

"Youth" Division


"Junior" Division



United States Open Pro/Am Ten-Dance Champions



United States Open Pro/Am Rhythm Dance Champions

"A" Division
2009 - Jose and Natalka
2008 - Student: Natalka Cap with Teacher: Jose DeCamps
2007 - Student: Christine Stanko with Teacher: Scott Lazarov

"B" Division
2009 - Phillip and Jolanta
2008 - Student: Olivia Anderson with Teacher: Forrest Vance
2007 - Student: Olivia Anderson with Teacher: Forrest Vance

"C" Division
2008 - Student: Joan Goddard with Teacher: Chris Johnston
2007 - Student: Joan Goddard with Teacher: Chris Johnston

"Senior I" Division


"Senior II" Division


"Senior I & II" Division
2008 - Student: Ruth Slasor with Teacher: Mark Brock
2007 - Student: Marilyn Helleberg with Teacher: Jim Maranto

"Junior" Division
2010 - Stefan Tuomanen [576] with Michelle Officer


United States Open Pro/Am Smooth Dance Champions

"A" Division
2009 - Mazen and Laurie
2008 - Student: Dani Atkins with Teacher: Stephen Hevenor
2007 - Student: Minako Takamura with Teacher: Tomasz Mielnicki

"B" Division
2009 - Alain and Beverly
2008 - Student: Susan Sidman with Teacher: Gleb Makarov
2007 - Student: Donna Hamza with Teacher: Mazen Hamza

"C" Division
2008 - Student: Elaine Sheresky with Teacher: Victor Russu
2007 - Student: Elaine Sheresky with Teacher: Victor Russu

"Senior I & II" Division
2008 - Student: Charlotte Carey with Teacher: Kostadin Bidjourov
2007 - Student: Charlotte Carey with Teacher: Kostadin Bidjourov

"Pre-Teen" Division
2010 - Tony Delgado with Angelique Vollmer

"Junior" Division
2010 - Max Sinitsa with Melonie Krumer


United States Open Pro/Am Nine-Dance Champions



United States Open Pro/Am Theater Arts Champions




United States Closed Pro/Am Ballroom Dance Champions

Bronze "A" Division


Bronze "B" Division


Bronze "C" Division


Bronze "65+" Division


Silver "A" Division


Silver "B" Division


Silver "C" Division


Silver "65+" Division


Gold "A" Division


Gold "B" Division


Gold "C" Division


Gold "65+" Division



United States Closed Pro/Am Latin Dance Champions

Bronze "A" Division


Bronze "B" Division


Bronze "C" Division


Bronze "65+" Division


Silver "A" Division


Silver "B" Division


Silver "C" Division


Gold "A" Division


Gold "B" Division


Gold "C" Division


Gold "65+" Division



United States Closed Pro/Am Rhythm Dance Champions

Bronze "A" Division


Bronze "B" Division


Bronze "C" Division


Bronze "65+" Division


Silver "A" Division


Silver "B" Division


Silver "C" Division



United States Closed Pro/Am Smooth Dance Champions

Bronze "A" Division


Bronze "B" Division


Bronze "C" Division


Bronze "65+" Division


Silver "A" Division


Silver "B" Division


Silver "C" Division


Silver "65+" Division