United States National Amateur Champions - All Divisions

United States National Amateur Ballroom Champions
2017 Andres & Veronika End
2016 Andres & Veronika End
2015 Andres & Veronika End
2014 Andres & Veronika End
2013 Oskar Wojciechowski & Caroline Holody
2012 Oskar Wojciechowski & Caroline Holody
2011 Ronen Zinshtein & Miriam Izmaylova
2010 Ronen Zinshtein & Miriam Izmaylova
2009 Ronen Zinshtein & Miriam Izmaylova
2008 Igor Mikushov & Anna Demidova
2007 Andrea Faraci & Erica Ridgeway
2006 Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya
2005 Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya
2004 Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya
2003 Victor Fung & Liene Apale

United States National Amateur Latin Champions
2017 Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina
2016 Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina
2015 Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina
2014 Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina
2013 Denys Drozdyuk & Antonia Skobina
2012 Denys Drozdyuk & Antonia Skobina
2011 RuslanAydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova
2010 Valentin Chmerkovskiy&Daria Chesnokova
2009 Valentin Chmerkovskiy&Daria Chesnokova
2008 Grigori Sedrakyan & Lilit Avagyana
2007 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova
2006 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova
2005 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova
2004 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova
2003 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova

United States National Amateur Rhythm Champions
2017 Stephen Rallison & Kristina Gerber
2016 Stephen Rallison & Kristina Tieken
2015 Aaron Pierce & Kimberly Campa
2014 Aaron Pierce & Kimberly Campa
2013 Not Held
2012 Not Held
2011 Not Held
2010 Not Held
2009 Nick Bruderer & Giovanna Velazquez
2008 Nick Bruderer & Nikki Souter
2007 Karnel Shnayder & Amanda Sivyi
2006 Karson Denney & Jenny Grow
2005 Karson Denney & Jenny Grow
2004 Paul Kennington & Katie Marsigli
2003 Alan Kennington & Cami Carter

United States National Amateur Smooth Champions
2017 Brandon Keck & Kaylee Christensen
2016 Joseph Nugent & Kyla Zenger
2015 Trevor & Emily Guthrie
2014 Charlie Roberts & Lynnsay Ray
2013 Brandon Perry & Kimberly Rosen
2012 Kyle Spinder & Allie Spinder
2011 Kyle Spinder & Allie Spinder
2010 Travis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft
2009 Travis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft
2008 Brock Haymond & Milly Boyce
2007 Sean Moe & Alison Simpson
2006 Judd Gines & Betsy Passmore
2005 Judd Gines & Betsy Passmore
2004 John Selby & Kristin Staszek
2003 Karson Denny & Jenny Grow

United States National Amateur Cabaret Champions
2017 Benjamin Ralph & Kayci Treu
2016 Benjamin Ralph & Kayci Treu
2015 Josh David & Kelli Foster
2014 Trevor Guthrie & Sydney Jensen
2013 Trevor Guthrie & Sydney Jensen
2012 Trevor Guthrie & Sydney Jensen
2011 Jared Kelson & Elisha Thompson
2010 Scott Peterson & Krista Derrington
2009 Grayson Jensen & Dia Beck
2008 Grayson Jensen & Dia Beck
2007 Judd Gines & Natalie Wakefield
2006 Judd Gines & Natalie Wakefield
2005 Judd Gines & Natalie Wakefield
2004 Judd Gines & Natalie Wakefield
2003 Jeff Wickham & Wendy Christensen
2002 Brent & Katie Mecham
2001 Jacob Ballard & Shantelle Brewer
2000 Dave Wells & Jennifer Shepherd
1999 Dave Wells & Jennifer Woodward
1998 Dave Wells & Danielle Davis
1997 Jason Williams & Jonna Benson
1996 Dave Wells & Jaclyn Shell
1995 Brent Mills & Heather Benson